Overblog Suivre ce blog
Editer l'article Administration Créer mon blog

Blog d'informations sur le noble art en France et dans le reste du monde .

10 Jun

Les principaux combats entre le 10 et 12 juin dans le monde

Publié par Benoît Sainte Marie

Les principaux combats entre le 10 et 12 juin dans le monde
Le 10 Juin

At Las Vegas (CBS Sports Net):

  • Jesus Gutierrez vs. Demond Brock, 10 rounds, lightweights

  • Rolando Garza vs. Erasmo Garcia, 6 rounds, middleweights

  • Jeremy Nichols vs. Adam Vasquez, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • Edgar Ramirez vs. Jonathan Rice, 4 rounds, heavyweights

  • Max Ornelas vs. Roberto Ledesma, 4 rounds, bantamweights

  • Cashton Young vs. Tracey Johnson, 4 rounds, heavyweights

At London:

  • Enzo Maccarinelli vs. Dmytro Kucher, 12 rounds, for vacant European cruiserweight title

  • Tom Baker vs. TBA, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Mitchell Smith vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior lightweight

  • Lucien Reid vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Anthony Yarde vs. TBA, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Leon Woodstock vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

  • D.P Carr vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

  • Charlie Durfield vs. TBA, 4 rounds, light heavyweights

At Trelew, Argentina:

  • Omar Narvaez vs. Breilor Teran, 10 rounds, bantamweights

Le 11 Juin

At New York (HBO):

  • Roman "Rocky" Martinez vs. Vasyl Lomachenko, 12 rounds, for Martinez's WBO junior lightweight title

  • Felix Verdejo vs. Juan Jose Martinez, 10 rounds, lightweights

  • Zou Shiming vs. Jozsef Ajtai, 10 rounds, flyweights

  • Christopher Diaz vs. Neftali Campos, 8 rounds, featherweights

  • Julian Rodriguez vs. Kelvin Dotel, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Mike Reed vs. Abraham Cordero, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Jean Carlos Rivera vs. Heriberto Delgado, 6 rounds, featherweights

  • Jose Gonzalez vs. Sean Acosta, 4 rounds, featherweights

At Verona, N.Y. (Showtime/Showtime Extreme):

  • Ruslan Provodnikov vs. John Molina Jr., 12 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Demetrius Andrade vs. Willie Nelson, 12 rounds, WBC junior middleweight eliminator

  • Dejan Zlaticanin vs. Franklin Mamani , 12 rounds, for vacant WBC lightweight title

  • Andrey Fedosov vs. Mario Heredia, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Willie Monroe Jr. vs. John Thompson, 10 rounds, middleweights

  • Jesus Alvarez Rodriguez vs. Oscar Torres, 6 or 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Oscar Samiento vs. Jose Miguel De La Rosa, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • Miguel Trejo vs. La'Torrie Woodberry, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Stivins Bujaj vs. Sergio Ramirez, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

At Windhoek, Namibia:

  • Moises Flores vs. Paulus Ambunda, 12 rounds, for Flores' WBA interim junior featherweight title

At Mexico City:

  • Rey Vargas vs. Alexis Kabore, 12 rounds, WBC junior featherweight eliminator

At El Monte, Calif.:

  • Joel Diaz vs. Joaquim Carneiro, 10 rounds, lightweights

  • Virgilijus Stapulionis vs. Nathaniel Gallimore, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Rico Ramos vs. Justin Savi, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Madiyar Asheykev vs. Hector Mercardo, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Enriko Gogokhia vs. Steven McKinney, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • David Lopez vs. Rashad Lawal, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Mike Melijyan vs. Eddie Diaz, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Miguel Alcantara vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Jessy Martinez vs. Tavorus Teague, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • Damien Lopez vs. Jose Lejia, 4 rounds, welterweights

At Quincy, Mass.:

  • Wang Zhimin vs. Matt Doherty, 8 rounds, lightweights

  • Zhang Zhilei vs. Jamal Woods, 6 rounds, heavyweights

  • Darmani Rock vs. Bobby Favors, 4 rounds, heavyweights

At Kempton Park, South Africa

  • Kevin Lerena vs. Roberto Bolonti, 12 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Micki Nielsen vs. Johnny Muller, 12 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Simphiwe Khonco vs Siyabonga Siyo, 12 rounds, strawweights

Le 12 Juin

At Lakeland, Fla. (PBC on Bounce):

  • Phil Lo Greco vs. Joseph Elegele, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Steve Lovett vs. Craig Baker, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Dauren Yeleussinov vs. Devaun Lee, 8 rounds, middleweights

  • Harols Calderon vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • David Gonzalez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Amos Cowart vs. Justin Savi, 8 rounds, lightweights

  • Christian Camacho vs. Anthony Napunyi, 4 rounds, featherweights

  • Craig Duncan vs. Victor Darocha, 6 rounds, super middleweights

  • Emmanuel Bermudez vs. Randy Heddericks, 4 rounds, welterweights

À propos

Blog d'informations sur le noble art en France et dans le reste du monde .