Overblog Suivre ce blog
Editer l'article Administration Créer mon blog

Blog d'informations sur le noble art en France et dans le reste du monde .

04 Jul

Notre agenda des galas dans le monde jusqu'au 12 Juillet

Publié par Benoît Sainte Marie

Notre agenda des galas dans le monde jusqu'au 12 Juillet
8 Juillet

At Mexico City (Telemundo):

  • Antonio Moran vs. Juan Pablo Sanchez, 10 rounds, lightweights

  • Martin Castill vs. Eduardo Garcia, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Jerson Aguilar vs. Omar Solano Herrera, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Luis Olivares vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Said Flores vs. Edgar Hernandez, 6 rounds, flyweights

  • Adrian Curiel vs. Mauricio Cruz Valladares, 4 rounds, flyweights

  • Omar Flores Moreno vs. Mauricio Lara, 4 rounds, bantamweights

9 Juillet

At Trenton, N.J. (PBC on ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Mario Barrios vs. Devis Boschiero, 12 rounds, IBF junior lightweight eliminator

  • Eddie Ramirez vs. Jessie Roman, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Joshua Okine vs. Tyrone Brunson, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Zhankosh Turarov vs. Daniel Souza Santos, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Titus Williams vs. Jovany Fuentes, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Jordan White vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Christopher Brooker vs. Gabriel Pham, 8 rounds, super middleweights

  • Darryl Bunting vs. Hakeem Atkinson, 4 rounds, middleweights

  • Kiernan Hooks vs. Zarief Brand, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Alexander Charneco vs. Tyrone Crawley, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

At Lemoore, Calif. (UniMas):

  • Jose Ramirez vs. Tomas Mendez, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Andy Vences vs. Moises Delgadillo, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Joe Louie Lopez vs. Ernesto Martinez, 6 rounds, middleweights

  • Eric Altamirano vs. Daniel Tran, 6 rounds, lightweights

  • Quilisto Madera vs. Rafael Valencia, 4 rounds, middleweights

  • Hector Madera vs. Kevin Davila, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Efren Lopez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights

At San Mateo, California (beIN Sports Espanol):

  • Albert Pagara vs. Cesar Juarez, 12 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Pedro Duran vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Jason Pagara vs. Abraham Alvarez, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Mauricio Zabaleta vs. Darren Mallard Jr., 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Hector Valdez vs. Vincent Jennings, 6 rounds, featherweights

  • Israel Hernandez vs. Michael Flores, 4 rounds, flyweights

  • Lennard Davis IV vs. David Figueroa, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Rudy Macedo vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights

At Brooks, Calif.:

  • Manuel "Tino" Avila vs. Prosper Ankrah, 10 rounds, featherweights

  • Manuel Roman vs. Javier Gallo, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Alberto Torres vs. Jesus Sandoval, rematch, 6 rounds, featherweights

  • Ryan Bourland vs. Gilberto Rubio, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Pedro Moreno vs. Derick Bartlemay, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Blake McKernan vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

At Monterrey, Mexico:

  • Miguel Roman vs. Jerope Mercado, 10 runds, junior lightweights

  • Jairo Lopez vs. Sergio Puente, 10 rounds, lightweights

At Rio Rancho, N.M.:

  • Fidel Maldonado Jr. vs. Pipino Cuevas Jr., 8 rounds, lightweights

  • Matthew Griego vs. TBA, 4 rounds, flyweights

  • Brian Mendoza vs. Daniel Calzada, 4 or 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Alex Holguin vs. George Roybal, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Jaron "Boots" Ennis vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Carlos Sanchez vs. Christopher Russell, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Donovan Cameron vs. Oscar Espinoza, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Ronald Baca vs. Randy McCarty, 4 rounds, heavyweights

  • Eliju Sena vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights

11 Juillet

At Ekaterinburg, Russia (HBO):

  • Sergey Kovalev vs. Isaac Chilemba, 12 rounds, for Kovalev's WBO/IBF/WBA light heavyweight title

  • Magomed Kurbanov vs. Davi Eliasquevici, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Pavel Malikov vs. Leonardo Doronio. 12 rounds, lightweights

  • Alexander Kotov vs. Denys Lazarev, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Nikolay Buzolin vs. Denis Lashin, 6 rounds, lightweights

  • Alexey Evchenko vs. Viskhan Murzabekov, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Bakhram Murtazaliev vs. Magomedkamil Musaev, 6 rounds, super middleweights

  • Madiyar Ashkeyev vs. Ismat Eynullayev, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Ramzan Baysarov vs. Murad Dalkhaev, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

12 Juillet

At Nice, California (PBC on Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes):

  • Levan Ghvamichava vs. Domonique Dolton, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Malcolm McAllister vs. Gilberto Pereira, 8 rounds, super middleweights

  • Thomas Hill vs. Marcos Hernandez, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

À propos

Blog d'informations sur le noble art en France et dans le reste du monde .